?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

YAY

I has window *Stop* very busy now *Stop* will talk later *Stop*

Comments

( 3 comments — Leave a comment )
thenixedreport
Sep. 27th, 2007 06:49 pm (UTC)
Hey man...
I'm sorry about what happened to you. I know classes can be overwhelming at times. How many hours are you taking this semester? If it's 18, you may want to cut down a tad. My sister made that mistake, and she got burnt out a couple of years later.
curtiswarren
Sep. 27th, 2007 10:08 pm (UTC)
Re: Hey man...
Yeah, things are calming down right now. I think your right I will not be taking on a class load like this again. Thanks for your concern, I appriciate it.
thenixedreport
Sep. 28th, 2007 07:28 am (UTC)
Re: Hey man...
Not to worry man. In case you haven't already figured it out, it's me, Thomas, the new secretary of anime club. ;)

If you ever need a place to crash for a while (as opposed to driving all the way home and burning up expensive gas), let me know. The place goes south on 13, but.... It's closer to campus than Holden, and not only that...

1.) I am setting up a computer lab in one of the rooms (2 bedroom apartment if you'll recall), with shared printer, so any papers you need typed can be printed (note to self: find ink cartridges.... fast!).

2.) I have two mini tables that I purchased. They're both big enough to have two portable computers on them. You can bring your computer and share my net connection anytime.

3.) I gots food and water..... lol... not the crap water, but filtered Culligan water.... ;)
( 3 comments — Leave a comment )